European Cup: Münster – Stade Toulousain Saturday 3 April at 4 p.m.

The essentials The organizer of the European Cup has just presented the program for the round of 16. The duel between Toulouse and the Irish from Münster will take place on April 3rd in the Champions Cup. On the European Challenge side, Agen will play in Treviso on April 3rd, Montpellier will play in Glasgow on April 2nd.

This is the shock of the round of 16 of the great European rugby cup: the move from the Stade Toulousain to the Irish of Münster. The event will take place on Saturday, April 3rd at 4:00 p.m. This is evident from the program that the organizer of the European Cups, EPCR, presented on Tuesday, March 16. The meeting will be broadcast on France 2 and beIN Sports.

As for the other French teams involved, Toulon will open the ball on Friday the 2nd with a trip to Dublin against the Irish from Leinster (6.30pm). La Rochelle will play for the Englishmen from Gloucester at 9pm.

On Saturday the 3rd, next to Munster – Toulouse, Wasps – Clermont at 1.30 p.m. and Exeter – Lyon at 6.30 p.m.

On Sunday, Racing 92 will welcome the Scots from Edinburgh at 1:30 p.m., Bordeaux-Bègles will challenge the Bristol Bears at 4:00 p.m. at home.

On the European Challenge side, the second European Cup, Agen (like Toulouse) will play in Treviso on April 3rd at 4pm. The Montpellierains will take place in Glasgow on April 2nd at 9pm.

The full program of the eighth finals of the European Cup

Friday April 2nd

Leinster – Toulon (6.30 p.m.)
be in sports

Gloucester – La Rochelle (9pm)
be in sports

Saturday 3rd April

Wasps – Clermont (1.30pm)
be in sports

Münster – Toulouse (4 p.m.)
France 2 / beIN SPORT

Exeter – Lyon (6.30 p.m.)
be in sports

Sunday April 4th

Racing 92 – Edinburgh Rugby (1:30 PM)
be in sports

Bordeaux-Bègles – Bristol Bears (4 p.m.)
France 2 / beIN SPORT

Scarlet – Selling Sharks (6.30 p.m.)
be in sports

The complete program of the round of 16 of the European Challenge

Friday April 2nd

Zebre Rugby Club – Bath Rugby (4pm)
Sky Italia / BT Sport

London Irish – Cardiff Blues (6.30pm)
BT Sport

Montpellier – Glasgow Warriors (9pm)
France 4 / beIN SPORT

Saturday 3rd April

Treviso – Agen (4 p.m.)
be in sports

Ospreys – Newcastle Falcons (4pm)
S4C / BT Sport

Dragons – Northampton Saints (6:30 PM)
S4C / BT Sport

Leicester Tigers – Connacht Rugby (9pm)
BT Sport

Sunday April 4th

Harlequins – Ulster Rugby (9pm)
BT Sport